Sale!

Tropica Alternanthera Reineckii “Mini” TC

$12.99

1 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 42996

Description

Description:
Common Name: Alternanthera reineckii ‘Mini’
Scientific name: Alternanthera reineckii ‘Mini’
Wild Origin: N/A

 

Alternanthera reineckii ‘Mini’ Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

 

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One cup of 1-2-grow!

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in