Anubias Coinleaf

$19.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 43759

Description

Description:

Common Name: Anubias Barteri Nana “Coinleaf”
Scientific name: Anubias Barteri Nana “Coinleaf”

Wild Origin: West Africa, Cameroon

Anubias Barteri Nana “Coinleaf” Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-15
kH – 1-5
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood.
Propagation: Easy – cut rhizome and tie to another piece of rock or wood. Do not bury into substrate.
Difficulty: Easy – Low lighting

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail of pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 4 in