Apistogramma D12 Male – INSTORE/PICKUP SPECIAL

Sale!

Apistogramma D12 Male – INSTORE/PICKUP SPECIAL

$30.99 $20.00

1 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 49416

Description

Description:

Common Name: Pacman Apistogramma
Scientific name: Apistogramma sp. D12
Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 2.5″

Apistogramma Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5 – 7
gH – 2-12
kH – 0-5
TDS – 50 – 250
Temperature – 22 – 29C or 71.5 – 84F

Temperament: Will prey on smaller tank mates
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 2.5 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in
Attribute

Per pair