Apistogramma Macmasteri Gold Pair

$120.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 45741

Description

Description:

Common Name: Apistogramma Viejita “Platinum”
Scientific name: Apistogramma Viejita
Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 4 – 7 cm or 1.5 – 2.5 inches

Apistogramma Viejita “Platinum” Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5 – 7.4
gH – 2-12
kH – 0-5
TDS – 50 – 250
Temperature – 20 – 26C or 68 – 79F

Temperament: Will prey on smaller tank mates
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 2.5 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in
Attribute

Per Pair