Sale!

Armoured Sticklebacked Pipefish

$11.99

3 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 44253

Description

Description:

Common Name: Armoured Stickleback Pipefish, Paradox Pipefish
Scientific name: Indostomus paradoxus
Wild Origin: Thailand
Maximum Size: 3 – 4 cm or 1.5 – 2 inches

Paradox Pipefish Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5 – 7.5
gH – 8-12
kH – 5 – 8
TDS – 150 – 300
Temperature – 22 – 27C

Temperament: Micropredator/Frozen or Live food needed
Breeding: Hard
Difficulty: Hard

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in