Sale!

Assorted Angelfish

$3.50

16 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 48583

Description

Description:

Common Name: Pterophyllum Scalare
Scientific name: Pterophyllum Scalare
Wild Origin: Colombia, Guyana, Brazil
Maximum Size: 15cm

Angelfish Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0 – 7.4
gH – 2-12
kH – 0-5
TDS – 50 – 250
Temperature – 24 – 30C

Temperament: Will prey on smaller tank mates
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 2.5 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in
Attribute

Per pair