Assorted Endler Females

$5.99

20 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 47158

Description

Description:

Common Name: Black Bar Endler
Scientific name: Poecilia wingei
Wild Origin: Venezula
Maximum Size: 1″

Black Bar Endler Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7.0-8.5
gH – 3-12
kH – 1-4
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 24-30C or 75 – 86F

Temperament: Peaceful, can eat juvenile and young shrimp
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Pair