Sale!

Assorted Ramshorn

$2.99 $2.00

1 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 46174

Description

Common Name: Ramshorn Snail
Scientific name: Planorbarius Corneus
Wild Origin: Widespread Worldwide
Maximum Size: 2cm

Orange Ramshorn Snail:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH –6.0 to 7.5
gH – 6 to 15
kH – 0 to 5
TDS – 100 to 350
Temperature – 22 to 26°C or 71.6 to 82°F

Temperament: Easy
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes: Superb aquarium cleaner for all waste food and detritus
Assorted ramshorns will have a more wild brown colouration.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 in
Attribute

Each