Sale!

Australian Amano

$6.99

57 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 40970

Description

Description:

Common Name: Australian Amano Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina Typus
Wild Origin: Australia
Maximum Size: 6 – 7.8 cm or 2.5 – 3 inch

Australian Amano Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6 to 7.6
gH – 4 to 15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 22 to 26°C or 71.6 to 82°F

Temperament: Friendly
Breeding: Extremely Hard – Brackish water is needed for zoes to survive initial stages of life.
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes*

Great for hair algae and not harming other tank mates.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Each