Black Calceo Bee

$53.99

15 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 45848

Description

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Black Calceo Bee Shrimp, Black Dragon
Scientific name: Caridina Sp.
Wild Origin: NA
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Black Calceo Bee Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5.5-6.6
gH – 3-5
kH – 0-1
TDS – 100-180
Temperature – 18-25C or 64-78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

 

Additional information

Weight .2 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in