Black Shadow Panda

$14.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 42866

Description

Description:

Common Name: Shadow Panda, Black Shadow, Taiwan Bee
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Shadow Panda Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5.5-6.6
gH – 3-5
kH – 0-1
TDS – 100-180
Temperature – 18-25C or 64-78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 in