Bucephalandra Kedagang “Green Long” on Rock

$10.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Description

Description:
Common Name: Bucephalandra Kedagang Green Long
Scientific name: Bucephalandra Kedagang Green Long
Wild Origin: Borneo

 

Bucephalandra Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5-7.2
gH – 3-10

 

Light Requirement: Low to High
CO2: Not required but appreciated
Propagation: Easy – Via cutting the rhizome.
Difficulty: Easy

 

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .2 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in