Sale!

Tropica Bucephalandra Pygmaea “Bukit Kelam”

$16.99

5 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 41737

Description

Description:

Common Name: Bucephalandra Sp. ‘Wavy Green’
Scientific name: Bucephalandra Pygmaea “Bukit Kelam”
Wild Origin: N/A

Bucephalandra Pygmaea “Bukit Kelam” Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

One potted portion from Tropica.

Plant info
Type: Rhizomatous
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: Slow
Height: 2-5 +
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Low

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail or pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Regular, Special