Cherax Sp. Blue Moon

$35.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 44293

Description

Description:

Common Name: Cherax Crayfish
Scientific name: Cherax Sp. Blue Moon
Origin: Indonesia
Maximum Size: 15 cm or 6 inches

Cherax Crayfish Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6-7.6
gH – 6-15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 150-300
Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Aggressive/ Scavanger
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in