Apistogramma Cacautoides Triple Red Pair

$64.99

Out of stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 40795

Description

Description:

Common Name: Apistogramma Cacatuoides “Triple Red”
Scientific name: Apistogramma Cacatuoides
Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 4 – 7 cm or 1.5 – 2.5 inches

Apistogramma Cacatuoides “Triple Red” Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5 – 7.4
gH – 2-12
kH – 0-5
TDS – 50 – 250
Temperature – 20 – 26C or 68 – 79F

Temperament: Will prey on smaller tank mates
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 2.5 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in
Attribute

Per Pair