Sale!

Eques Corydora

$33.99

3 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 45409

Description

Description:

Common Name: Corydoras Eques
Scientific name: Corydoras Eques
Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 4-5cm

Gold Stripe Corydora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-12
kH – 1-4
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 20-26C or 68 – 79F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy – Should be kept in groups of 6 or more.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in