Hastatus Corydora

$10.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

SKU: 2003111212010 Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 42314

Description

Description:

Common Name: Tail-Spot Pygmy Corydora

Scientific name: Corydora Hastatus

Wild Origin: South America

Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 1.2 – 1.5 inches

 

Tail Spot Corydora Care:

Tank Parameters Required:

pH – 6.0-7.5

gH – 3-12

kH – 1-4

TDS – 100-350

Temperature – 22-26C or 72 – 79F

 

Temperament: Non aggressive – SHRIMP SAFE!

Breeding: Moderate

Difficulty: Easy – Should be kept in groups of 6 or more.

 

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in