Corydora Julii – ONLINE ONLY

$9.99

20 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 43952

Description

Description:

Common Name: Julii Cory
Scientific name: Corydora Julii
Wild Origin: Brazil
Maximum Size: 5 – 5.5 cm or 1.9 – 2.2 inches

Julii Cory Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.4
gH – 1-12
kH – 1-3
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 22-25C or 72 – 76F

Temperament: Non aggressive!
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy – Should be kept in groups of 5 or more.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in