Sale!

Corydora Panda var. White

$7.99 $6.00

7 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 43948

Description

Description:

Common Name: White Panda Cory
Scientific name: Corydora Panda var. White
Wild Origin: Peru, Ecuador
Maximum Size: 4.5 – 5.1 cm or 1.8 – 2.1 inches

White Panda Cory Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.4
gH – 1-12
kH – 1-3
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 22-25C or 72 – 76F

Temperament: Non aggressive – SHRIMP SAFE!
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy – Should be kept in groups of 5 or more.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in