Sale!

Corydora Pygmy

$5.49 $4.49

132 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 43032

Description

Description:

Common Name: Pygmy Cory
Scientific name: Corydora Pygmaeus
Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 1.2 – 1.5 inches

Pygmy Corydora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-8.0
gH – 3-12
kH – 1-4
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 22-26C or 72 – 79F

Temperament: Non aggressive – SHRIMP SAFE!
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy – Should be kept in groups of 5 or more.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in