Sale!

Tropica Cryptocoryne Beckettii “Petchii”

$11.49

8 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 43081

Description

Description:

Common Name: Cryptocoryne Beckettii ‘Petchii’
Scientific name: Cryptocoryne Beckettii ‘Petchii’
Wild Origin: Southeast Asia

Cryptocoryne Beckettii ‘Petchii’ Care:

Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

One potted portion from Tropica.

Plant info
Type: Rosulate
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 10 – 15cm
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Low

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail of pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 5 × 3 in