Tropica Cryptocoryne Crispulata TC

$13.49

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 42979

Description

Description:

Common Name: Cryptocoryne Crispatula
Scientific name: Cryptocoryne Crispatula
Wild Origin: Southeast Asia

Cryptocoryne Crispatula :

Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One 1-2 Grow! container from Tropica

Plant info
Type: Rosulate
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 20 – 30+
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Low

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in