Dreamy Blue Male BUY 5 GET 1 FREE

$7.99

30 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 42952

Description

Description:

Common Name: Dreamy Blue Shrimp
Scientific name: Neocaridina Heteropoda Var.
Origin: Taiwan
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Dreamy Blue Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6-7.6
gH – 6-15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 150-300
Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Extremely Easy
Difficulty: Extremely Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 in