Dwarf Brazo Crayfish – BUY 2 GET 1 FREE

$8.99

19 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 42933

Description

Description:

Common Name: Brazos Dwarf Crayfish
Scientific name: Cambarellus Texanus
Origin: North America
Maximum Size: 3-4cm

Brazos Dwarf Crayfish Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6-7.6
gH – 6-15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 150-300
Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Can be placed with shrimp similar sized and larger fish
Breeding: Easy, just got to let them do their thing.
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes*

Omnivore, however plant based food is best.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in