Echinodorus Rose

$10.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 46854

Description

Description:

Common Name: Echinodorus “Rose”
Scientific name: Echinodorus “Rose”
Wild Origin: Cultivar

Echinodorus “Rose” Care:

Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

This will provide one potted sword.

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail of pest free.*