Eleocharis Acicularis “Mini” TC

$15.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 50879

Description

Description:

Common Name: Mini Dwarf Hairgrass
Scientific name: Eleocharis Acicularis sp Mini
Wild Origin: Americas

Mini Dwarf Hairgrass:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-26C or 70 – 80F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy – it will send runners across your tank
Difficulty: Medium

Plant info
Type: Carpeting
Origin: Cultivar
Growth rate: Slow
Height: 3 – 5+
Light demand: Medium
CO2 : Medium

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in