Sale!

Farlowella Whiptail

$12.99

24 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 45296

Description

Description:

Common Name: Royal Falrowella Whiptail Catfish
Scientific name: Sturisoma Panamense
Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 6 – 10 inches

Royal Falowella Whiptail Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.8-7.4
Temperature – 70-78° F

Temperament: peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 4 in
Attribute

Each