Galaxy Tiger

$6.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 42890

Description

Description:

Common Name: Galaxy Tiger Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina Cantonesis
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2.5 – 3.5 cm or 1 – 1.4 inches

Galaxy Tiger Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6-7.2
gH – 5-7
kH – 1-3
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

Interesting Notes*

One of the newest types of Tiger Shrimps to recently come onto the market. Its banding is different whereas it also has multiple spots across its body.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in