Peacock Goby

$10.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41050

Description

Description:

Common Name: Peacock Goby/ Peacock Gudgeon
Scientific name: Tateurndina ocellicauda
Wild Origin: Papua New Guinea
Maximum Size: 6 – 7cm or 2.75 inches

Peacock Goby Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6- 7.5
Temperature – 22 – 26C or 72 – 79F

Temperament: peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Facts:

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 4 in
Attribute

Each