Goby Rainbow Pairs – ONLINE ONLY

$29.99

8 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 43951

Description

Description:

Common Name: Rainbow Goby
Scientific name: Stiphodon ornatus
Wild Origin: Indonesia
Maximum Size: 6.5-7cm

Rainbow Goby Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.8-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-5
TDS – 50-180
Temperature – 20-28C or 68 – 83F

Temperament: Non aggressive – Shrimp Safe
Breeding: Difficult (Requires brackish water)
Difficulty: Moderate – requires well established environment

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 2.5 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in
Attribute

Per pair