Pygmy Gourmai

$4.99

7 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 40899

Description

Description:

Common Name: Pygmy Gourami
Scientific name: Trichopsis Pumila
Wild Origin: South East Asia, Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, Peninsular Malaysia, Thailand and Vietnam.
Maximum Size: 3 – 3.5 cm or 1.2 – 1.5 inches

Sparkling Gourami Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.2
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-3
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 24-29C or 76 – 84F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive – Will eat baby shrimplets
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Each