Tropica Helanthium Quadricostatus TC

$13.49

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 42981

Description

Description:
Common Name: Broad Leaf Chain Sword
Scientific name: Helanthium Quadricostatus
Wild Origin: South America

 

Helanthium Quadricostatus Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-26C or 70 – 80F

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One 1-2 Grow! container from Tropica

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy – it will send runners across your tank
Difficulty: Medium

 

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in