Sale!

Tropica Hygrophila “Rosanverig”

$13.99

5 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41678

Description

Description:

Common Name: Hygrophila Polysperma ‘Rosanervig’
Scientific name: Hygrophila Polysperma ‘Rosanervig’
Wild Origin: Asia

Hygrophila polysperma ‘Rosanervig’ Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-32C or 70 – 90F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

One potted portion from Tropica.

Plant info
Type: Stem
Origin: Cultivar
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 20 – 30+
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Medium

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail of pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 4 in
Attribute

Regular, Special