Sale!

Tropica Hygrophila Siamensis “53B”

$9.99

9 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 41693

Description

Description:

Common Name: Hygrophila ‘Siamensis 53B’
Scientific name: Hygrophila ‘Siamensis 53B’
Wild Origin: Asia

Hygrophila ‘Siamensis 53B’ Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

One potted portion from Tropica.

Plant info
Type: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 15 – 30+
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Low

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail or pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 5 × 3 in
Attribute

Regular, Special