Indian Zebra

$12.99

38 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 41119

Description

Description:

Common Name: Indian Zebra Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf. ???
Wild Origin: India
Maximum Size: 3 – 3.5 cm or 1.2 – 1.4 inch

Indian Zebra Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6 to 7.6
gH – 4 to 15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 22 to 26°C or 71.6 to 82°F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Moderate

Interesting Notes*

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 in
Attribute

Each