Japanese Blue Red Double Sword Endler

$13.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41052

Description

Description:

Common Name: Japanese Red and Blue Double Sword Endler
Scientific name: Poecilia reticulata var. “Japanese Red and Blue Double Swords”

Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 2″

Japanese Red and Blue Double Sword Endler Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7.0-8.5
gH – 3-12
kH – 1-4
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 24-30C or 75 – 86F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

*Please request gender specifications in Order’s Notes. We will contact you if we are unable to fufill.*

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 4 in