Kohaku Koi Swordtail

$7.99

10 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 50940

Description

Description:

Common Name: Kohaku Swordtail, Kohaku Koi Swordtail
Scientific name: Xiphophorus Helleri

Wild Origin: Central America
Maximum Size: 3″

Kohaku Swordtail Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7.0-8.5
gH – 3-12
kH – 1-4
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 24-30C or 75 – 86F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 5 × 3 in
Attribute

Per Pair