Koi Betta C

$29.99

Out of stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 46227

Description

Description:

Common Name: Betta Splendens
Scientific name: Betta Splendens
Wild Origin: Thailand
Maximum Size: 6 – 7cm

Betta Splendens Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0 – 8.0
gH – 1 – 15
kH – 0 – 5
TDS – 50 – 300
Temperature – 22 – 30C

Temperament: Will prey on smaller tank mates
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

WYSIWYG

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 6 in
Attribute

Each