L144 Longfin Blue Eyed Pleco

$17.99

2 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 41318

Description

Description:

Common Name: Longfin Blue Eye Pleco
Scientific name: L144 Ancistrus sp.
Wild Origin: captive bred
Maximum Size: 10 cm or 4.2 inch

Longfin Blue Eye Pleco:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 5-15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-600
Temperature – 21 – 23C or 70 – 74F

Temperament: Feed vegetables, algae wafers, and once a week frozen or live foods.
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes*

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 4 in
Attribute

Each