Cowboy Whiptail – ONLINE ONLY, NEEDS 24HRS NOTICE

$38.99

6 in stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 47363

Description

Description:

Common Name: Lamontichthys Llanero
Scientific name:Lamontichthys Llanero
Wild Origin: Orinoco Basin, Venezuela
Maximum Size: 20 cm

Lamontichthys Llanero Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.0
gH – 2-10
Temperature – 75-80° F

Temperament: peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 4 in
Attribute

Each