Lilaeopsis Novae-Zelandiae

$9.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 52237

Description

Description:

Common Name: Micro Sword
Scientific name: Lilaeopsis Novae-Zelandiae
Wild Origin: Cosmopolitan

Lilaeopsis Novae-Zelandiae Care:

Height: 3 – 5″+

Tank Parameters Required:
pH: 6.5 – 7.5
Care: Easy to Moderate
Light: Medium
CO2: Not Required but Recommended

Temperament: Easy
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Medium lighting

 

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail or pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .2 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in