Tropica Litorella Uniflora TC

$12.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 42820

Description

Description:

Common Name: Littorella Uniflora
Scientific name: Littorella Uniflora
Wild Origin: Europe, North America, South America

Littorella Uniflora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.0
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 18-24C or 62 – 72F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One cup of 1-2-grow!

Plant info
Type: Stolon
Origin: Cosmopolitan
Growth rate: Slow
Height: 3 – 5+
Light demand: Low
CO2 : Low

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in