Full Red Albino Guppy Males

$12.99

Out of stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 40782

Description

Description:

Common Name: Full Red Albino Guppy Pairs
Scientific name: Poecilia reticulata var. “Full Red Albino”

Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 2″

Full Red Albino Guppy Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7.0-8.5
gH – 3-12
kH – 1-4
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 24-30C or 75 – 86F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

This will provide a M+F pair unless otherwise specified in the title.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 4 in
Attribute

Pair