Sale!

Tropica Marsilea Hirsuta TC

$12.99

4 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 42990

Description

Description:

Common Name: Four Leaf Clover Fern
Scientific name: Marsilea Hirsuta
Wild Origin: Australia

Four Leaf Clover Fern Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-6.8
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-26C or 70 – 84F

Temperament: Moderate
Propagation: Easy slow growing fern
Difficulty: Easy – Medium

Note* this one’s leaves exhibit a slight reddish brown colouration also.

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One 1-2 Grow! container from Tropica

Plant info
Type: Carpeting
Origin: North America
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 5 – 20+
Light demand: Medium
CO2 : Low

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in