Sale!

Tropica Micranthemum “Monte Carlo” TC

$12.99

1 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 42993

Description

Description:

Common Name: Micranthemum ‘Monte Carlo’
Scientific name: Micranthemum ‘Monte Carlo’
Wild Origin: Eurpoe and Asia

Monte Carlo Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy to grow
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*Guaranteed by Tropica to be free of snails, algae and pesticides.*

One cup of 1-2-grow!

Plant info
Type: Carpeting
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 3 – 5+
Light demand: Medium
CO2 : Medium

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in