Nothobranchius Eggersi Blue Pair

$40.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 48606

Description

Description:

Common Name: Blue Egger’s Killifish
Scientific name: Nothobranchius Eggersi
Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 4.5 – 5 cm cm

Nothobranchius Eggersi Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7.0 – 8.2
gH – 5-15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-400
Temperature – 22 – 24C or 72 – 75F

Temperament: Community fish but only 1 male per tank
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 3 in
Attribute

Each