Opae Ula Shrimp

$10.99

19 in stock

Category: Tags: , Product ID: 46135

Description

Common Name: Opae Ula Shrimp, Hawaiian Lava Shrimp
Scientific name: Halocaridina Rubra
Wild Origin: Hawaii
Maximum Size: 1.5cm

Opae Ula Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 8.0 – 8.5
Salinity – 1.008 – 1.018
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 20 to 27°C

Temperament: Omnivore/Non-aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 6 × 4 in
Attribute

Small, Large