Orange Eye Blonde Tiger

$20.99

10 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , Product ID: 46045

Description

Description:

Common Name: Orange Eye Blonde Tiger Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Orange Eye Blonde Tiger Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6-7.2
gH – 5-7
kH – 1-3
TDS – 120-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64–78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 2 in