Pea Puffer – ONLINE ONLY, NEEDS 24 HR NOTICE

Pea Puffer – ONLINE ONLY, NEEDS 24 HR NOTICE

$12.99

Out of stock

Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 44291

Description

Description:

Common Name: Dwarf Puffer, Pea Puffer
Scientific name: Carinotetraodon travancoricus
Wild Origin: India
Maximum Size:3.5cm

Pea Puffer Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 4.0 – 7.5
gH – 3-9
kH – 1-2
TDS – 50-250
Temperature – 23-27C or 73.4 – 80.6F

Temperament: Carnivore/Aggressive
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Difficult. Eats mostly live food.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in
Attribute

Each