Tropica Pearl Weed

$14.99

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

Categories: , Tags: , , Product ID: 41710

Description

Description:

Common Name: Hemianthus Micranthemoides
Scientific name: Hemianthus Micranthemoides
Wild Origin: Southeast Asia

Hemianthus Micranthemoides:

Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy
Propagation: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

One potted portion from Tropica.

Plant info
Type: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth rate: Medium
Height: 5 – 15cm
Light demand: Med
CO2 : Med

*We manually remove snails from our plants but since it is not a tissue culture we cannot guarantee it is 100% snail of pest free.*

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in
Attribute

Regular, Special